Candidates for School Trustee

Seven to be Elected

Note: The Candidates listed below are subject to challenge and/or may withdraw in accordance with Section 101 of the Local Government Act. View the Chief Election Officer's Official Declaration of Candidates (As of 4:00 p.m., September 24, 2018).

Randy ANDERSON-FENNELL

Address: #3 3473 River Road West, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-916-9461
Cel:
Email: kidsmatterdelta@gmail.com
Website:
Twitter: 
Facebook: DeltaKidsMatter 

Erica BEARD

Address: Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-839-9565
Cel:
Email: erica.m.beard@gmail.com
Website: www.achievingfordelta.ca
Twitter: 
Facebook: Harvie4Delta

Rhiannon BENNETT

Address: 4688B Eagle Way, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-948-0130
Cel: 778-881-1542
Email: rhiannonbennett.deltavoices@gmail.com
Website: www.deltavoices.ca
Twitter: @salishRhiannon
Facebook: Rhiannon Bennett Delta

Daniel BOISVERT

Address: Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-943-3133
Cel:
Email: daniel@deltanotary.ca
Website: www.deltanotary.ca
Twitter: @harvie4delta
Facebook: Harvie4Delta

Laura DIXON

Address: 1464 Beach Grove Road, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-999-2053
Cel: 604-999-2053
Email: lauradixon@dccnet.com
Website: www.independentsworkingforyou.ca
Twitter: @Dixon_Delta
Facebook: @DixonTrustee

Jessie DOSANJH

Address: 8844 112 Street, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-763-4232
Cel: 
Email: unisports2000@hotmail.com
Website: 
Twitter: 
Facebook: Harvie4Delta

Victor ESPINOZA

Address: 5171 45 Avenue, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-220-5840
Cel: 604-940-7067
Email: vicespin@hotmail.com
Website: 
Twitter: 
Facebook: DeltaKidsMatter

Andrea HILDER

Address: 5338 9th Avenue, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-948-3911
Cel:
Email: andreahilder.deltavoices@gmail.com
Website: www.deltavoices.ca
Twitter: @MissHilder
Facebook: Andrea Hilder for Delta School Trustee

Nick KANAKOS

Address: 11948 Sunwood Place, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-591-1995
Cel: 604-315-0257
Email: nkanakos@dccnet.com
Website: www.independentsworkingforyou.ca
Twitter: @nick_kanakos
Facebook:

David LUEY

Address: 11693 82A Avenue, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-599-1651
Cel:
Email: dsluey@shaw.ca
Website:
Twitter:
Facebook:

Joe MUEGO

Address: 1674 Braid Road, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-948-9442
Cel: 604-803-6990
Email: joe@hearthworks.ca
Website: www.independentsworkingforyou.ca
Twitter: @JoeMuego
Facebook: 

Mita NAIDU

Address: #18 - 10489 Delsom Crescent, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-880-3716
Cel:
Email: mitanaidu.deltavoices@gmail.com
Website: www.deltavoices.ca
Twitter:
Facebook: Mita Delta Voices

Sujay NAZARETH

Address: 10556 Harrogate Drive, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-594-6355
Cel: 604-839-6075
Email: sujay@rapidtech.ca
Website: www.achievingfordelta.ca
Twitter: @harvie4delta
Facebook: Harvie4Delta

Melody PAN

Address: Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-725-3939
Cel:
Email: melodypan212@gmail.com
Website:
Twitter:
Facebook:

Bruce REID

Address: 330 Rosehill Wynd, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-943-6460
Cel:
Email: bbrucereid@gmail.com
Website:
Twitter:
Facebook: DeltaKidsMatter

Dale SAIP

Address: 5278 4th Avenue, Delta, BC
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-789-6490
Cel: 604-948-9950
Email: dalesaip@gmail.com
Website: 
Twitter:
Facebook:

Val WINDSOR

Address: 7151 114A Street, Delta, BC V4E 1X3
Nomination Document
Tel: 604-594-1155
Cel: 604-785-7356
Email: vlwindsor@gmail.com 
Website: 
Twitter:
Facebook:

  • Your Government

    Check out rewarding employment opportunities with Delta. 

    Learn More

  • Subscribe to our Newsletter

    Click Here
  • Find a Program/Activity